More

The Kidderminster Golf Club

Men's Open Am-Am

Saturday 15th June 2019, White Tees, Kidderminster 18 Holes

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st M Gilmer (10), R Wilkinson (7), L Cartwright (10) & M Piggott (14) 92
2nd Richard Dilloway (6), Oliver Dilloway (1), Philip Yeadon (5) & Luke Rowlands (5) 90
3rd Trevor Hatt (12), Mark Smith (4), Kevin Woodham (11) & Brian Longmore (8) 89
4th Alistair McBeth (16), Darren Granger (18), David Hawkes (18) & Mark Roberts (12) 89
5th Kevin Giddins (14), Adam Duquette (13), Dean Currie (17) & Andrew D Baker (20) 86
6th Phil Disspain (10), Lance Churchill (8), Leslie Cook (20) & Jack Paul Churchill (8) 86
7th David Perkins (16), Shane Lewis (11), A Hall (8) & Glenn Mackinnon (12) 85
8th Lee Nolan (9), Glen Thompson (11), Ryan Scott Coy (1) & Simon Matthew Evans (6) 84
9th Stephen O'Connor (9), Mark Dudley (2), Jason Wright (19) & Bob Lawrence (7) 84
10th Antony Tench (9), Andrew Tweedale (13), John Dallaway (7) & Phillip Green (11) 84
11th Adrian Sharpe (12), Matthew Tracey (12), Gary Shurmer (14) & David Tracey (10) 84
12th Andrew Baylis (6), Nicholas White (11), Robert Turner (17) & Martin Roberts (12) 83
13th Daniel Cook (5), Tony Cook (5), Neil Roberts (5) & James Woodward (2) 83
14th Robert N Lewis (7), Thegan Moodley (6), David Burford (10) & Raymond Colin Cole (18) 83
15th Peter Clissett (18), Stewart Preston (12), David Knight (13) & Michael Caffery (21) 82
16th Simon Parkes (14), Richard West (9), Stuart Fellows (9) & Kevin Martin (10) 82
17th Steve Rowley (16), Russell Tolley (17), Paul Bramwell (21) & Neil Bishop (15) 81
18th Callum Hutchinson (4), Paul Dunn (8), Alistair Ruddick (9) & Robert Hart (9) 81
19th Mathew Ruffinato (5), Gino Ruffinato (17), Simon Foster (13) & Lee Gumbley (5) 81
20th Vijay Khosla (20), David Jones (13), Jason Martin (14) & Richard Garbett (8) 80
21st Nathan Sidaway (23), Aidan Kealey (5), Rickardo Robinson (12) & Ross Kealey (13) 80
22nd Phillip Brookes (15), Mark Baker (13), William Smith (17) & Robert Pooler (19) 78
23rd Simon Thompson (16), Andrew Thompson (15), Clive Walton (11) & Jonathan Thompson (5) 78
24th Richard Green (1), Arron Smith (8), Gerald Clarke (16) & Kevin M Reid (10) 78
25th K R Bayliss (10), A T Price (6), Steven Bennett (8) & Shaun Guest (8) 78
26th Michael Dyer (12), Stephen Beddoes (8), John Beasley (12) & David Laidler (21) 78
27th Grant Owen (7), Ricky Sanders (4), Aaron egginton (10) & Alan Thorpe (16) 78
28th Russell Banks (15), Ian Hutchins (5), Laurence Hawker (5) & Martin Depoiy (5) 78
29th Kevin Powell (11), S Murdoch (11), S Talbot (14) & Michael Wilding (15) 77
30th Frank Concannon (13), Philip Bourne (13), Rod Bourne (17) & Guy Everett (19) 77
31st John Holt (12), David Thorpe (12), Jon Thorpe (9) & Colin McLaren (14) 77
32nd Michael Dunnett (23), Greville Harris (15), Alan Stanyer (10) & Clayton Harris (2) 76
33rd Andrew Faulkner (14), David Walters (19), Darren Bullock (14) & Paul Coughlan (8) 76
34th Lawrence Walker (15), Roger Downing (16), Alan Heyes (15) & John Plant (19) 74
35th James Quinn (4), Stephen Day (8), Michael Wylde (4) & James March (5) 74
36th Malcolm Brazier (14), David Loboda (14), Neil Nicholls (14) & John Drew (21) 74
37th David Wiggins (5), P Siddall (12), David Simpson (12) & Howard Till (11) 73
38th Gerald Mark Woodcock (20), Paul Farzam (9), Jeffrey Rushton (16) & John Mark Newnes (20) 73
39th Trevor Taylor (19), Brian Cheshire (13), George Ball (22) & Glynn Taylor (12) 71
40th Mervyn Billingham (18), Mark Cox (18), Roger Hardeman (19) & George Reynolds (18) 71
41st Simon Potts (8), David Woodhouse (14), Lee James (22) & Alex Tighe (9) 70


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.